TRANSPORTATION COSTA RICA

LIBERIA AIRPORT

Menu: SAN JOSE

irb_reservations
Contact us
CAR RENTAL COSTA RICA

 

Budget Car Rental Costa Rica

 

 

San Jose to Arenal

San Jose to La Fortuna

Casa Montezuma

Interbus Shuttle - Transportation from San Jose to Jaco Beach Costa Rica PDF Print E-mail

 

Shuttle Bus Transportation from San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach

Skype:    traveltocr

Please email us:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it


costarica This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Or contact us using our Online Forms:

San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach

From San Jose downtown, Alajuela area and SAN JOSE AIRPORT - SJO to Jaco Beach we offer you two types of services: Collective Shared Shuttle and Private VIP Services, please review the following information:


COLLECTIVE SHUTTLE FROM SAN JOSE to JACO BEACH:

This regular collective shuttle departs:

Morning departure:

7:30 am from San Jose down town

8:30 am from San Jose Airport


Afternoon departure:

2:30pm from San Jose down town

3:00pm from San Jose Airport

3:55pm from San Jose Airport


Our door to door service rated in $39 per person/seat

* In case you have small kids please let us know of you need a car seat or a booster.
* Sorry no pets allowed.
* $20 extra per surfboards. (only allowed on the 8am or 3:55pm shuttles)

(Please confirm the name of your hotel in Jaco beach)



PRIVATE TRANSPORTATION SERVICE:

(In case you arrive after 2pm and you are not able to take our collective shuttle or if you what want a private service for you and your party)

At the time of your arrival one of our drivers would be waiting for you at the airport exit with a sign with your name on it. From there you would be assisted.

Our Private Service rate: $140
(per way, from 1 to 6 guests and $10 the extra guest after 6)

Includes: Your own private driver, own private minibus or large SUV
Departure time is selected by the client. (Please provide your arrival flight itinerary)



 

Collective Shuttle: (Jaco to San Jose Airport and city)

departing: 08:15am arriving: 11:30am

departing: 10:00am arriving: 12:45pm

departing: 02:45am arriving: 05:30pm


Pick up available from the main hotels in Jaco. (please provide the name of yours)

The collective shuttle is rated in $39 per person, per way.

Private VIP Service: (Jaco to San Jose)
This is a private door to door service with your own driver and own vehicle. Pick up would be directly at your location in Jaco and at the time of your election and drop off would be your at destination in the San Jose area.

Our Private Service rate: $140

(per way, from 1 to 6 guests and $10 the extra guest after 6)
Includes: Your own private driver, own private minibus or large SUV

 

 

Daily Shuttles  -  REQUEST

Serving San Jose and Liberia International Airports

San Jose Airport to Jaco BeachOur daily shuttles pick you up at your hotel and take you to the most important tourist areas and attractions in Costa Rica. Just relax and enjoy the journey in our secure and comfortable A/C buses. Our professional and friendly drivers will take care of you!

__________________________________________________________________

Private VIP Transfer Service  -  REQUEST

Anywhere to anywhere in Costa Rica!!!

San Jose Airport to Jaco BeachOur Private Transfer Service is the most exclusive and relaxing way to get around Costa Rica.  Our tour guides and our friendly and experienced drivers take you anywhere in the country.  Our comfortable vans fit up to nine passengers with luggage.  Relax and appreciate the first class personalized service that you are accustomed to and deserve!

__________________________________________________________________


Airport Shuttle Express  -  REQUEST, only $20 per person

We drive you securely to/from San Jose International Airport

San Jose Airport to Jaco BeachAirport shuttle services from San Jose, Costa Rica, Juan Santamaria International airport to the main hotels in the area of San Jose.  Book any of our airport shuttle services either One Way, Round Trip or select Multiple Trips if desire to book an airport shuttle for several trips in advance.  Also you can combine airport shuttle services in the airports of San Jose and Liberia.

__________________________________________________________________

 

 

FROM TO TIME SERVICE RATE





Costa Rica Jaco San Jose 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco San Jose 10:00 AM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco San Jose 2:45 PM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco Arenal - La Fortuna 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $49
Costa Rica Jaco Arenal - La Fortuna 3:30 PM Shuttle Service $49
Costa Rica Jaco Tamarindo 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Tamarindo 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Langosta Beach 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Langosta Beach 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco JW Marriott at Hacienda Pinilla 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco JW Marriott at Hacienda Pinilla 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Playa Grande 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Playa Grande 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Conchal - The Westin Resort 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Conchal - The Westin Resort 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Brasilito 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Brasilito 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Flamingo 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Flamingo 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Playa del Coco 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Playa del Coco 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Ocotal 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Ocotal 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Hermosa Guanacaste 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Hermosa Guanacaste 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco PapagayoPeninsula 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco PapagayoPeninsula 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Liberia Airport and City 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Liberia Airport and City 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Sugar Beach 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Sugar Beach 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Potrero Beach 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Potrero Beach 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Ricon de la Vieja 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco RIU Guanacaste 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco RIU Guanacaste 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Monteverde 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $52
Costa Rica Jaco Monteverde 3:30 PM Shuttle Service $49
Costa Rica Jaco San Ramon Villa Blanca on request Private Service $200
Costa Rica Jaco Bajos del Toro - El Silencio Lodge on request Private Service $200
Costa Rica Jaco Sarapiqui on request Private Service $250
Costa Rica Jaco Braulio Carrillo Park on request Private Service $250
Costa Rica Jaco Puntarenas 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $59
Costa Rica Jaco Puntarenas on request Private Service $150
Costa Rica Jaco Punta Leona on request Private Service $45
Costa Rica Jaco Villa Caletas - Zephyr Palace on request Private Service $45
Costa Rica Jaco Los Suenos Marriott on request Private Service $45
Costa Rica Jaco Playa Hermosa Jaco on request Private Service $40
Costa Rica Jaco Esterillos 10:30 AM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco Esterillos 5:00 PM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco Parrilla - Palo Seco 10:30 AM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco Parrilla - Palo Seco 5:00 PM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco Quepos 10:30 AM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco Quepos 5:00 PM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco Manuel Antonio 10:30 AM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco Manuel Antonio 5:00 PM Shuttle Service $39
Costa Rica Jaco Dominical 10:15 AM Shuttle Service $81
Costa Rica Jaco Uvita 10:15 AM Shuttle Service $87
Costa Rica Jaco Ojochal 10:15 AM Shuttle Service $87
Costa Rica Jaco Sierpe 10:15 AM Shuttle Service $87





Costa Rica Jaco Guapiles 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $80
Costa Rica Jaco Siquirres 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $90
Costa Rica Jaco Tortuguero 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $100
Costa Rica Jaco Limon, Puerto Limon 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $100
Costa Rica Jaco Cahuita 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $130
Costa Rica Jaco Puerto Viejo - Limon 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $130
Costa Rica Jaco Manzanillo - Cocles 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $130
Costa Rica Jaco Sixaola at Panama Border 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $130
Costa Rica Jaco Bocas del Toro, Panama 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $130





Costa Rica Jaco Paquera 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $59
Costa Rica Jaco Cobano 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $59
Costa Rica Jaco Cobano 10:15 AM Taxi Boat + Shuttle $60
Costa Rica Jaco Montezuma 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $59
Costa Rica Jaco Montezuma 10:15 AM Taxi Boat $40
Costa Rica Jaco Santa Teresa - Playa Hermosa 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $59
Costa Rica Jaco Santa Teresa - Playa Hermosa 10:15 AM Taxi Boat + Shuttle $68
Costa Rica Jaco Mal Pais - Playa Carmen 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $59
Costa Rica Jaco Mal Pais - Playa Carmen 10:15 AM Taxi Boat + Shuttle $68
Costa Rica Jaco Tambor - Los Delfines - Tango Mar 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $59
Costa Rica Jaco Tambor - Los Delfines - Tango Mar 10:15 AM Taxi Boat + Shuttle $68





Costa Rica Jaco Nicoya 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $75
Costa Rica Jaco Nicoya 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $75
Costa Rica Jaco Santa Cruz 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $55
Costa Rica Jaco Santa Cruz 3:45 PM Shuttle Service $55
Costa Rica Jaco Samara 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $100
Costa Rica Jaco Carrillo 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $100
Costa Rica Jaco Nosara 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $120
Costa Rica Jaco Punta Islita 8:30 AM Shuttle Service $120

 

 

Want or need to Rental a Car instead of a Shuttles???

Costa Rica Car Rental Rates -    Costa Rica Car Rental Reservations

San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach
San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach
San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach
San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach
San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach
San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach
San Jose Airport to Jaco Beach

CAR RENTAL COSTA RICA

 
Banner

TRANSPORTATION COSTA RICA

Tel: (506) 8849 - 8569
Costa Rica fax: (506) 2642 - 0891
emails:
reservations@transportation-costarica.com
costaricashuttles@gmail.com

Skype:
traveltocr

© 2003 - 2013 Costa Rica Travel Group  -  Site Terms & Conditions